BD
BrickData
REF: SW130LH/SHERIDAN/PLACE/4

e.g. SW1A 2AA, 10 Downing Street, or any UK postcode

4 Sheridan Place

SW13 0LH, LONDON, RICHMOND UPON THAMES

Last Sold Price

£485,000

8 September 2016 · Terraced · Leasehold

+£140,000 (+40.6%) since first recorded sale

Energy Performance

Current

D

Potential

C

Floor Area

70

Rooms

3

Type

House (End-Terrace)

Age

England and Wales: 1996-2002

Annual Costs

Heating£1,060/yr
Hot Water£369/yr
Lighting£62/yr
CO₂ Emissions0.9t/yr

Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity

Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation

Windows: Fully double glazed

Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric

Fuel: electricity (not community)

Inspected 05/02/2026

Price History — Land Registry

+£140,000(+40.6% since first recorded sale)
DatePrice
8 Sept 2016£485,000
22 Mar 2013£345,000